» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well with Hypothyroidism:: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well with Hypothyroidism:: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Living Well (Collins). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well with Hypothyroidism:: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well with Hypothyroidism:: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Living Well (Collins). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Pages are yellowing but unmarked. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That Yo... used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That Yo...

other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. 2004 Quill Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover/pages, minimal highlighting, binding strong. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Fine. 0380808986 3rd printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with a few markings in the text. Clean and tightly bound. Help for the estimated 13 million Americans suffering from the mysterious, often undiagnosed, or undertreated symptoms of hypothyroidism. Is hypothyroidism your problem? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good. REPRINT: SEVENTEENTH PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Quill Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. Wraps show shelfwear, including crease on upper right corner of front cover. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. 0380808986 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very good. By Mary J. Shomon; ISBN: 0380808986; Pub. : Collins; Pub. Date: 2000-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.24 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Mary J. Shomon; ISBN: 0380808986; Pub. : Collins; Pub. Date: 2000-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.24 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Mary J. Shomon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very Good. Softcover book. Minor shelf wear, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well with Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well with Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Living Well (Collins). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You...That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPINFO Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know used book

Living Well With Hypothyroidism: What Your Doctor Doesn't Tell You....That You Need to Know

by Shomon, Mary J. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380808984 ISBN: 0380808986

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.