» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very Good. 0380794764 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very good. 1009 2008 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Good. Cover different than shown; Mild shelf wear; Mild spine creases and slant; Mild bumping\wear to corners; Minor tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Faint crease front cover; Good Reading Copy; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root used book

Blood at the Root

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood in the Root used book

Blood in the Root

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very Good. 0380794764 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root used book

Blood at the Root

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c1998 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root new book

Blood at the Root

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) new book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. New, no markings or remainders, escellent read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root new book

Blood at the Root

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dead Right (Also Released as: Blood at the Root. ) used book

Dead Right (Also Released as: Blood at the Root. )

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Penguin (Canadian) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: Blood at the Root. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root new book

Blood at the Root

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root used book

Blood at the Root

by Robinson other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) new book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. 0380794764 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root new book

Blood at the Root

by Robinson, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blood used book

Blood

by Robinson other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: At The Root. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blood at the Root (Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Blood at the Root (Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback))

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery) used book

Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)

by Peter Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380794768 ISBN: 0380794764

Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair