|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380794764
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Good. General use wear and book shop stamp, but still a solid and highly readable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Literary Lion,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very Good. 0380794764 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very good. 1009 2008 Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Good. Cover different than shown; Mild shelf wear; Mild spine creases and slant; Mild bumping\wear to corners; Minor tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Faint crease front cover; Good Reading Copy; read more
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Blood in the Root
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very Good- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookMarkers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very Good. 0380794764 Used Book, Very Good. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Alan Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: c1998
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. New, no markings or remainders, escellent read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dead Right (Also Released as: Blood at the Root. )
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st thus.
Binding: Mass market paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Canadian)
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Also released as: Blood at the Root. (Mystery) read more
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. 0380794764 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Blood at the Root
by
Robinson, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback). New read more
|
|
Blood
by
Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: At The Root. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (Inspector Banks Mysteries (Paperback))
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Blood at the Root (an Inspector Banks Mystery)
by
Peter Robinson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780380794768
ISBN: 0380794764
Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |