Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380789035
(66 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Torch, NY
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: VG small paperback, ISBN 0380789035. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 624 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 624 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Acceptable. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Torch
Date Published: May 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: C+ 29th printing. 0380789035. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Used-Acceptable. Spine shows wear. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very Good. 0380789035 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Near Fine. 592 pp. a faint spine crease, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very good. 2002; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. 8th printing. Good copy, crease at upper front corner. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans a bit and has some reader creases. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very Good. 0380789035 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publishing, New York, NY 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good in Good jacket. New York Times Bestselling Author. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bernice Green ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Mass paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Good Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
S&K Rumsey ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very Good. 0380789035 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Very Good. A bit worn along the edges, spine mildly creased. Gaim an's best-s elling novel of Old World Gods, upstart entities, War s in the hea vens and back alleys of America's cities, and one ma n's struggle for redemption. This book finds Gaiman at the top o f his game. Re commended! .. read more
American Gods
by
Neil Gaiman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No apparent flaws or marks. Appears as new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Susan Larson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 624 p. read more
American Gods
by
Gaiman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins HarperTorch, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380789030
ISBN: 0380789035
Description: New. No Jacket. New, fine condition unread copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.