» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Mystery Date Published: Apr 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0380731185. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Very Good. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fine. 0380731185 First Printing. Stated: "First Avon Books Paperback Printing: September 2002" 100% guarantee. Like new condition with a tight spine, uncreased spine, uncreased cover, sharp corners, clean pages, and very light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lt Spine lines/stamp/clean/tilt Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Pub, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. 0380731185 Scotland is Susan's passion and obsession--and the opportunity to join a Highland dig is a dream come true for the young archaeology student. But then a sinister stranger slips Susan a cryptic message in ancient verse--and is later found viciously slain. A mysterious peril has unexpectedly emerged from the mists to haunt Susan, sending her running for her life in the company of handsome, unconventional laird Jamie Erskine. For she has an unseen enemy hiding in the shadows- ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Very Good. This book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a light stamp on the bottom page ends, only visible from the outside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth; Michaels, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, chips, price sticker-Edgewear-Bumping pgs-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Welvet used book

Legend in Green Welvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Mass Market Paperback in Good Condition. Clean & bright. Light edgewear. Spine lightly creased and spine slightly cocked. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1ST EDITION NUMBERLINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2, BRAND NEW. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renees Music Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Welvet used book

Legend in Green Welvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Mass Market Paperback in Good Condition. Clean & bright. Light edgewear. Spine lightly creased and spine slightly cocked. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet new book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380731183 ISBN: 0380731185

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.