Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380731185
(54 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Mystery
Date Published: Apr 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0380731185. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Very Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2002. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Very Good. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fine. 0380731185 First Printing. Stated: "First Avon Books Paperback Printing: September 2002" 100% guarantee. Like new condition with a tight spine, uncreased spine, uncreased cover, sharp corners, clean pages, and very light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
JAH Jesters ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2002-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Lt Spine lines/stamp/clean/tilt
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Pub, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. 0380731185 Scotland is Susan's passion and obsession--and the opportunity to join a Highland dig is a dream come true for the young archaeology student. But then a sinister stranger slips Susan a cryptic message in ancient verse--and is later found viciously slain. A mysterious peril has unexpectedly emerged from the mists to haunt Susan, sending her running for her life in the company of handsome, unconventional laird Jamie Erskine. For she has an unseen enemy hiding in the shadows- ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Attic ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Very Good. This book is in very, very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. There is a light stamp on the bottom page ends, only visible from the outside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth; Michaels, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Library Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good + Cover has bumping, chips, price sticker-Edgewear-Bumping pgs-Slight spine slant. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Legend in Green Welvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Mass Market Paperback in Good Condition. Clean & bright. Light edgewear. Spine lightly creased and spine slightly cocked. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1ST EDITION NUMBERLINE 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2, BRAND NEW. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Legend in Green Welvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Mass Market Paperback in Good Condition. Clean & bright. Light edgewear. Spine lightly creased and spine slightly cocked. Interior clean, unmarked, untorn. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Peters, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more
Legend in Green Velvet
by
Elizabeth Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380731183
ISBN: 0380731185
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.