» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Fine. 0380729849. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth~David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Near Fine. A well-deserved tribute to the intrepid young women who answered the call of their country to risky duty in perilous times. Softcover, xiv, 322 pp., photos. Text has a just a hint of age-toning; otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Very Good. History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth~David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie And Toomey, David M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Very Good. Previous owner name/address inked out on first page and at top of pages. pp. 322. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters new book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters

by David M. Toomey, David Toomey, Leslie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $14.68

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 322 pages. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. In 1942, with war raging on two fronts and military pilots in short supply, the U.S. Army Air Force enlisted a handful of skilled female aviators to deliver military planes from factories to air bases--expanding the successful program to include more than one thousand women. These superb pilots flew every aircraft in the U.S. Army Air Force--including B-26s when men were afraid to- ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth, David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth; David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Fair. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Leslie Haynsworth; David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie, Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie/ Toomey, David M. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie; Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Very Good. 0380729849 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Avi used book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Avi

by Haynsworth, Leslie other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women... new book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women...

by Leslie Haynsworth; David Toomey other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age new book

Amelia Earhart's Daughters: the Wild and Glorious Story of American Women Aviators From World War II to the Dawn of the Space Age

by Haynsworth, Leslie, Toomey, David other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380729845 ISBN: 0380729849

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.