» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Crease in spine. 336 p. Includes 16-page photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine. 336 p.; 1.05" x 6.88" x 4.22". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, dust cover/cover has a little shelf wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. a name is written inside cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608182 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover edges; RTB81. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some crimping and wear to cover edges; some stains; RTB69. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997-02 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Fine. Paperback, VERY GOOD+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Cover: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1990-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Summer of '49 used book

Summer of '49

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780380710751 ISBN: 0380710757

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 1.05" x 6.88" x 4.22". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
October 1964

October 1964

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.73!

The Fifties

The Fifties

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Teammates

The Teammates

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Boys of Summer

Boys of Summer

by Roger Kahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Best and the Brightest

Best and the Brightest

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Powers That Be

Powers That Be

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.90!