Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380710757
(145 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Crease in spine. 336 p. Includes 16-page photo insert. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine. 336 p.; 1.05" x 6.88" x 4.22". read more
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Very good condition, No markings or underlining inside book, dust cover/cover has a little shelf wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. a name is written inside cover, read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D&R's Shoppe ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608182 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some wear to cover edges; RTB81. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some crimping and wear to cover edges; some stains; RTB69. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1997-02
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Fine. Paperback, VERY GOOD+. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. 0380710757 Paperback. Binding and Pages: Excellent. Cover: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Summer of '49
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1990-04-02
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Summer of '49
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 04/1990
ISBN-13: 9780380710751
ISBN: 0380710757
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 1.05" x 6.88" x 4.22". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.