|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0380525488
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Fair. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose; A Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Avon printing, January, 1981
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid, bright, and unmarked. A very nice copy. Faint remainder marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. 330 p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. "Basis for the acclaimed public television triumph" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman, Milton & Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Avon, N. Y.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Fair. 0380525488 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Acceptable. Reissue. {Condition Text) read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have mild wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Good. Crease to spine. Discoloration, creases and some minor tears to covers. Yellowing to pages. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Good. 0380525488. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear corners, nick at lower spine front; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good. 0380525488 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, black mark on pages at top of book ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
Free to Choose-a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton & Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Avon Printing, Stated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good Plus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0380525488 Bound in illustarted covers.330 pages. Light wear to covers. otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose
by
Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good + Stamped on top and bottom, end pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Free to Choose a Personal Statement
by
Friedman, Milton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Good. 0380525488 (V262) read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Free to Choose: a Personal Statement
by
Milton Friedman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380525485
ISBN: 0380525488
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
| | | |