» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Fair. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose; A Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose; A Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton, and Friedman, Rose D other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Avon printing, January, 1981 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid, bright, and unmarked. A very nice copy. Faint remainder marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. 330 p. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. "Basis for the acclaimed public television triumph" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman, Milton & Rose other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Avon, N. Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ---------Reading copy rated from good to very fine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Fair. 0380525488 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Acceptable. Reissue. {Condition Text) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D. other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Good + Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have mild wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman, Rose Friedman other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Good. Crease to spine. Discoloration, creases and some minor tears to covers. Yellowing to pages. * Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Good. 0380525488. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear corners, nick at lower spine front; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good. 0380525488 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, black mark on pages at top of book ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose-a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose-a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton & Rose other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Avon Printing, Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good Plus. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0380525488 Bound in illustarted covers.330 pages. Light wear to covers. otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose used book

Free to Choose

by Friedman other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $7.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good + Stamped on top and bottom, end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton; Friedman, Rose other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Very Good. 0380525488 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose a Personal Statement

by Friedman, Milton other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Good. 0380525488 (V262) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement used book

Free to Choose: a Personal Statement

by Milton Friedman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380525485 ISBN: 0380525488

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good