» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a tear on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner's name on inside front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. PB: wear, creases, tape on spine, spine tilt, age discoloration/spots/stains, label removed from synopsis page, stamps. 222 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by MacLeod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some edge wear, light creases in cover. In great shape overall, all pages clean, intact and tight. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Avon Books 1979. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Crease to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. Looks unread, lightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: 0380475308. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear, tanning, reading creases on spine, but tight, clean, respectable looking; Mass market paperback. Glued binding. 222 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Split in spine cover at foot. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Split in spine cover at foot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1988-10 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Mild edge wear Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morrow, William & Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. Spinal and reader creasing. Marked inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Very Good. Pater Shandy mystery. 14th printing. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. 0380475308 Good condition paperback, creases in spine, slight spine lean. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Macleod, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: [0-380-47530-8] [date not indicated], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, spine creases.......Store stamp inside....(Mystery, Christmas) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rest You Merry used book

Rest You Merry

by Charlotte Macleod other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380475308 ISBN: 0380475308

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.