» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good Copy Mass-market paperback, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. spine is square with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are very clean. The cover has considerable wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books,, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very Good. 0380017512 clean and tight minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Bard printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. ~Clean text, tight binding, light wear to exterior, gift inscription on dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Near Fine. First printing, softcover, touch of rubbing to covers, otherwise a crisp, Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down (a Bard Book) used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down (a Bard Book)

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Thus Mass-Market Paperback Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very Good- Small 8vo [10], 213, [1] pages. Adventures of the Loup-Garou Kid in the Wild West; originally publshed in hardcover in 1969. Slight stains and creases to wrappers (chiefly lower wrapper); slight internal browning and warping (chiefly at edges). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down [Paperback] By Reed, Ishmael used book

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down [Paperback] By Reed, Ishmael

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1977-09 ISBN-13: 9780380017515 ISBN: 0380017512

Description: Very Good. Paperback 9/11/05 A ~ *, rare, hard to find books, music, ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.