Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good Copy Mass-market paperback, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. spine is square with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Bard, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Fair-Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 191pp. 1st prtg. Covs very rubbed & worn; edges & corners worn. Sp lightly creased; edges & ends worn. Store stamp & elephant stamp inside frnt cov; elephant stamp on 1st end paper. Hamadryas, the far-sighted baboon, could see it all: The Reverend Rookie was working up a sermon replete with strobes, bongos, and psychedelic effects. Big Sally was exercising her Ph.D. in Black English. Rusty was fired up with ambitions to play tennis, express herself, and visit ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Considerable scuffing to wraps. More of a reading copy with clean pages. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon / Bard, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light cover rubbing, light edgewear. Two light 'fingerprint' marks top edge of fep, else clean interior. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Good. 0-380-00736-3. Paperback, in Good condition, store stamp inside, some spine slant, reading creases along spine, some wear but good used book, read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Very Good. 0380007363. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is great shape, clean and attractive with slightly edgewear on cover. 191 p.; 18 cm.; an illustrated cover with white and green title. Mystery Fiction; Alibris.0010980. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BARD/AVON BOOKS, New York, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-380-00736-3 PAPERBACK Ed, founder of the Solid Gumbo empire, was dead-mysteriouslly, savagely, and eternally-and it was clearly a case for Papa LaBas, private eye and noonday HooDoo. Light wear at edges, rubbed with some white showing, a few small creases on book. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st 'Bard' printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Paperback. Signed by author. Covers rubbed overall & w/light wear, pp lightly tanned. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, other writing, in tight book. Paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 pp, 18 cm. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AVON BOOKS (MM)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780380007363ISBN:0380007363
Description: Published by Avon Books (Mm) in 1983. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.