» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good Copy Mass-market paperback, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. spine is square with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 7/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Bard, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Fair-Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 191pp. 1st prtg. Covs very rubbed & worn; edges & corners worn. Sp lightly creased; edges & ends worn. Store stamp & elephant stamp inside frnt cov; elephant stamp on 1st end paper. Hamadryas, the far-sighted baboon, could see it all: The Reverend Rookie was working up a sermon replete with strobes, bongos, and psychedelic effects. Big Sally was exercising her Ph.D. in Black English. Rusty was fired up with ambitions to play tennis, express herself, and visit ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Shelf and edge wear. Considerable scuffing to wraps. More of a reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Avon Bard 1976. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. 0380007363 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon / Bard, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light cover rubbing, light edgewear. Two light 'fingerprint' marks top edge of fep, else clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Bard Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. Some reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon/Bard Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Bard Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good. 0-380-00736-3. Paperback, in Good condition, store stamp inside, some spine slant, reading creases along spine, some wear but good used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books. ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. 0380007363. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This book is great shape, clean and attractive with slightly edgewear on cover. 191 p.; 18 cm.; an illustrated cover with white and green title. Mystery Fiction; Alibris.0010980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. 0380007363 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARD/AVON BOOKS, New York, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good Minus. 4 1/8" x 7" 0-380-00736-3 PAPERBACK Ed, founder of the Solid Gumbo empire, was dead-mysteriouslly, savagely, and eternally-and it was clearly a case for Papa LaBas, private eye and noonday HooDoo. Light wear at edges, rubbed with some white showing, a few small creases on book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $19.82

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st 'Bard' printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Paperback. Signed by author. Covers rubbed overall & w/light wear, pp lightly tanned. Spine NOT creased, NO stains, tears, other writing, in tight book. Paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 pp, 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bard/Avon, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good + An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Last Days of Louisiana Red By Reed, Ishmael used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red By Reed, Ishmael

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1983-07 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. Paperback 9/11/05 A ~ *, rare, hard to find books, music, ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AVON BOOKS (MM) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Published by Avon Books (Mm) in 1983. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

The Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $34.56

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Bard Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Very Good. Book Pb Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Last Days of Louisiana Red used book

Last Days of Louisiana Red

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380007363 ISBN: 0380007363

Description: Good+, Wraps. 191, slightly worn wraps. edges of pages very lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

Yellow Back Radio Broke-Down

by Ishmael Reed

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Free-Lance Pallbearers

The Free-Lance Pallbearers

by Ishmael Reed

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Elements of Style

Elements of Style

by William Strunk, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Drown

Drown

by Junot Diaz

see all from $4.79!

new only from $7.50!

Mumbo Jumbo

Mumbo Jumbo

by Ishmael Reed

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Eden

Eden

by Olympia Vernon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!