» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Good. Paperback, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have rubbed edges. Previous owner name on fep and title page. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

84 Charing Cross Road used book

84 Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Good. The charming correspondence between between Helen Hanff, a salty New York writer and book lover, and the staff of the London bookseller Marks & Company, between 1949 and 1969. The book was the basis for a film from Columbia Pictures starring Anne Bancroft and Anthony Hopkins. Softcover, 97 pp. Moderate wear, no names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

84 Charing Cross Road used book

84 Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Acceptable. Unmarked and clean-mild page toning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 97 pp. 5 1/4 x 8. White wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. very clean copy-minimal shelf wear, appears unread "The delightful bestselling chronicle of a 20 year transatlantic love-affair by mail. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fair. 0380001225 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

84 Charing Cross Road used book

84 Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very Good. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE COVERS. 94 pages. former owners gift note inside front cover. Book is clean and secure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Used-Good. Size: 7.7 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road. used book

84, Charing Cross Road.

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Trade paper with name of previous owner inside. (A Gem Of The Highest Order) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

84 Charing Cross Road used book

84 Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventeenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very Good. Letters. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The delightful bestselling chronicle of a 20-year transatlantic love-affair by mail. This book is in very good condition with just a little bit of wear along the edges and a slight crease along the back cover. The spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $5.44

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Fine. 0380001225 Like New-almost perfect. Softcover. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Light wear to the cover corner tips. Cover lays flat. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. WHT119S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene.; Doel, Frank.; Marks & Co other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1974; 1974, c1970 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Very good condition. 97 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Helene Hanff other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987-02 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: VG. Trade paperback, copyright 1970, 1974 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback 5 1/4" x 8" Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, name on half-title page, 98 pp. ISBN 0-380-00122-5, still a great celebration of books & booksellers, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

84, Charing Cross Road used book

84, Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: c1970 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: very good+, trade paper, pict. white covers. Clean, tight. 97 pgs, ISBN: 0-380-00122-5. Tight, solid. The classic exchange of letters between bookstore owner & customer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

84 Charing Cross Road used book

84 Charing Cross Road

by Hanff, Helene other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780380001224 ISBN: 0380001225

Description: VG trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.