» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very good; Collectible. OUT-OF-PRINT paperback as featured, clean text, crisp & tight pages, glossy cover very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. 0376038896. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. 0376038896. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunset Books Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. gently read (232) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reader's Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. 0376038896 Near Fine, previous owner's inscription on verso of front panel (Edition: Sixth Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lane Publishing Co. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice, tightly bound, clean and like new used book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 512 Pages. Index and glossary read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Western Garden Book used book

Western Garden Book

by Sunset Publishing Staff other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Lane Publishing Company, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Like new spine. Owner inscribed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sunset New Western Garden Book used book

Sunset New Western Garden Book

by Clark, David And Sunset Editors other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH ED. Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: LANE PUBL., MENLO PARK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: PHOTOS & DRAWINGS. VERY GOOD OVERSIZE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Good. 0376038896 Good to Very Good Condition-Sunset Publishing-Sixth printing January 1981-some wear to cover with light creasing of corners-slight bend to book (Gardening-3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sunset Publishing ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. 0376038896 Very Good Condition-Sunset Publishing-1981 printing-some minimal shelf wear (Gardening-1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books Editors other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover; 6th Printing Publisher: Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: NF/NONE. 45, 46, 47. 0376038896. Trade Paperback, near fine book, illustrated covers (clean, tight text block, no marks or tears). Contains 1200 plant identification drawings, comprehensive Western plant encyclopedia, Zoned for all Western climates and a plant selection in color....from book cover.; B&W Illustrations; 10.5 x 8 inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Very Good. VG/G light tanning and cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunset Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780376038890 ISBN: 0376038896

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Western Garden Book used book

New Western Garden Book

by Sunset Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA