|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very good; Collectible. OUT-OF-PRINT paperback as featured, clean text, crisp & tight pages, glossy cover very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Upsource,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. 0376038896. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. 0376038896. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: 1984. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sunset Books Inc
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. gently read (232) read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. 0376038896 Near Fine, previous owner's inscription on verso of front panel (Edition: Sixth Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lane Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very nice, tightly bound, clean and like new used book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 512 Pages. Index and glossary read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Publishing Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. : Lane Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Like new spine. Owner inscribed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sunset New Western Garden Book
by
Clark, David And Sunset Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 4TH ED.
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: LANE PUBL., MENLO PARK
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: PHOTOS & DRAWINGS. VERY GOOD OVERSIZE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Good. 0376038896 Good to Very Good Condition-Sunset Publishing-Sixth printing January 1981-some wear to cover with light creasing of corners-slight bend to book (Gardening-3) read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. 0376038896 Very Good Condition-Sunset Publishing-1981 printing-some minimal shelf wear (Gardening-1) read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books Editors
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Softcover; 6th Printing
Publisher: Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: NF/NONE. 45, 46, 47. 0376038896. Trade Paperback, near fine book, illustrated covers (clean, tight text block, no marks or tears). Contains 1200 plant identification drawings, comprehensive Western plant encyclopedia, Zoned for all Western climates and a plant selection in color....from book cover.; B&W Illustrations; 10.5 x 8 inches; 512 pages. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Very Good. VG/G light tanning and cover wear. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780376038890
ISBN: 0376038896
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
New Western Garden Book
by
Sunset Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
 |