Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. 0376026898 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 1988 edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sunset Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. LIKE NEW BOOK AND DUST JACKET. Only the lightest of wear seperates this book from new. Sticker on oustide or price on front endpaper (may be removable). SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Edition: 1988 edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lane Publishing, Menlo Park, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Cover shows slight wear along edges and dust jacket has a few tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Hardcover. 1988 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bottom has a little rubbing on edge, corner of dust jacket has a very small tear, otherwise in great condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, so stated.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Lane Publishing Company, Menlo Park, California
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: 4to (11 inches tall) 352 pages. Indexes. decorated endpapers. Description: Well illustrated with color photographs and drawings; some instructional drawings, others are cartoon style drawings. pictorial boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lane Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lane Publishing, Menlo Park, Ca
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEAR FINE hardcover illustrated boards, llight rubbing on bottom edge, otherwise clean and bright, binding tight, GOOD jacket, shiny, half inch tear top front spine and back top corner, small tears along top edges, otherwise, not worn. Interior pages very clean, no stains or wear, appears unread. Full color photos throughout. International and American seasonal recipes for each month of the year. 352 pages. Cooking. CW706559. read more
Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn purple and green pictorial dj. 352 pp. 1988 Ed. Every recipe from 1987's issues...including index. From January to December, pages are lavishly illustrated with photographs and artwork and a chart here and there all in color. Such discoveries as Green Pepper Chili, and 700 great recipes. for lunch, brunch, snacks, dinners or parties. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780376026897ISBN:0376026898
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 352 Pages. Interior Flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.