» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 9/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Van Draanen, Wendelin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes) used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway (Sammy Keyes)

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Van Draanen, Wendelin other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-Appears unread. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Birght pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 277 pages. -The bad news: Sammy's made a deadly mistake. The good news: No one knows she did it. The delicious dilemma: Everyone thinks her archenemy Heather is to blame. Now Heather's in a major jam, and in some ways it's only fair--Heather's pinned more than a few crimes on Sammy. Besides, there are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Van Draanen, Wendelin other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Very Good in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread. Black marker over owner's name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Unk other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Patbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Van Draanen, Wendelin other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sammy Keyes (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Draanen, Wendelin Van other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Fine. 0375823506 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Van Draanen, Wendelin other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED/inscribed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket rubbed. Inner front dust jacket fold is creased. Signed copies are rare. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sammy Keyes (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Draanen, Wendelin Van other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. 0375823506 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway used book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: Acceptable. Jacket missing. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway new book

Sammy Keyes and the Dead Giveaway

by Wendelin Van Draanen other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375823503 ISBN: 0375823506

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780375823503. New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has some very minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.