Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005-09-27
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition-Appears unread. Stated First Edition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine-Birght pages. NO writing, marks or tears. 277 pages. -The bad news: Sammy's made a deadly mistake. The good news: No one knows she did it. The delicious dilemma: Everyone thinks her archenemy Heather is to blame. Now Heather's in a major jam, and in some ways it's only fair--Heather's pinned more than a few crimes on Sammy. Besides, there are ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sammy Keyes (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Fine. 0375823506 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED/inscribed by author on title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket rubbed. Inner front dust jacket fold is creased. Signed copies are rare. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sammy Keyes (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Good. 0375823506 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: Acceptable. Jacket missing. Intact & readable. This is a USED book. Please be advised that it is rated ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, underlining, folds, creases, etc. We ship from Dallas within 1 business day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375823503ISBN:0375823506
Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780375823503. New hardcover with no remainder mark. DJ has some very minor shelf wear. Professional service from a Main Street bookstore.; 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.