» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) new book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. 0375813748 Brand New Book! ! Unopened Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: mediabusterbooks_com, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very Good. 0375813748 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.64 x 5.72 x 0.84. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good. 0375813748 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Almost New in Almost New jacket. Juvenile A bit of edge and shelfwear, otherwise it looks new. Summary: The story of a young boy in Nazi Warsaw, Poland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) new book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) new book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. 0375813748 Brand new hardcover with dust jacket. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed new book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CHILDREN FICTION JEWS HOLOCAUST JEWISH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Blue Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean and excellent reading condition. This heart tugging and amazing historical story of the horrors and courage of children during the Holocaust. An incredible book for anyone to own. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betty Craven - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Other than minor edge wear, the book and jacket are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed: a Novel used book

Milkweed: a Novel

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo (8 5/8"). Dustjacket lightly worn. 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed new book

Milkweed

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $13.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Fine. First Edition. 2003 Stated first edition hardback no marks in the book and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) new book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. 0375813748 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) new book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. 0375813748 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed new book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed used book

Milkweed

by Spinelli, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003, number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1, first edition ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: ISBN 0-375-81374-8 Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.75 in. ); 208pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket lightly bumped at extremities; rubbed panels; remainder mark to edge of text block; crisp; clean; bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $39.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Like New. #2067 SIGNED 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards)) used book

Milkweed (Golden Kite Awards (Awards))

by Jerry Spinelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375813740 ISBN: 0375813748

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good