Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375760946
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth about the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do about It
by
Angell, Marcia, M.D.
other copies of this book
list price: $15.95
our price: $14.36
you save: $1.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375760945. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HappyValleyBooks ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Good. 0375760946 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005-08-09
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Like New. New York: Random House, 2005. First thus. Paperback. 319 pp. As new. read more
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: G. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. 0375760946 BRAND NEW! ! ! GLOSSY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. 0375760946 BRAND NEW! ! ! GLOSSY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375760946. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Truth About Drug Companies
by
Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Marcia Angell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: Acceptable. read more
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Decei
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: During her two decades at "The "New England Journal of Medicine, Dr. Marcia Angell had a front-row seat on the appalling spectacle of the pharmaceutical industry. She watched drug companies stray from their original mission of discovering and manufac... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
by
Angell, Marcia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9780375760945
ISBN: 0375760946
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.