» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth about the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do about It new book

The Truth about the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do about It

by Angell, Marcia, M.D. other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375760945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Good. 0375760946 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Like New. New York: Random House, 2005. First thus. Paperback. 319 pp. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: G. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. 0375760946 BRAND NEW! ! ! GLOSSY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. 0375760946 BRAND NEW! ! ! GLOSSY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375760946. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Truth About Drug Companies used book

Truth About Drug Companies

by Angell other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It used book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Marcia Angell other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $11.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Decei new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Decei

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: During her two decades at "The "New England Journal of Medicine, Dr. Marcia Angell had a front-row seat on the appalling spectacle of the pharmaceutical industry. She watched drug companies stray from their original mission of discovering and manufac... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

by Angell, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It new book

The Truth About the Drug Companies: How They Deceive Us and What to Do About It

other copies of this book

price: $13.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780375760945 ISBN: 0375760946

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.