|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375758992
(145 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 03/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. small damage to lower margin of first 20 pages read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. 0375758992 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. 0375758992 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has wear. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: GOOD. USED cut corner of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. 0375758992. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. 0375758992 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Alexandra Fuller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-03-11
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Very Good. 0375758992 17012 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: PBK
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. PBK. pp. 315.00. B FILE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood
by
Fuller, Alexandra
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758997
ISBN: 0375758992
Description: Good. 0375758992 17356 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear w/corner creasing and blank sticker inside. Allow 21 business days for standard media mail delivery.  | | | |