» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 03/2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. small damage to lower margin of first 20 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. 0375758992 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. 0375758992 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everything For You, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: GOOD. USED cut corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. 0375758992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. 0375758992 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Alexandra Fuller other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Very Good. 0375758992 17012 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PBK Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: GOOD in NONE jacket. PBK. pp. 315.00. B FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood used book

Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: an African Childhood

by Fuller, Alexandra other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375758997 ISBN: 0375758992

Description: Good. 0375758992 17356 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear w/corner creasing and blank sticker inside. Allow 21 business days for standard media mail delivery.