Description: Very Good. 037572785X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006-07-18
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Very Good. Stated First Vintage Contemporaries Edition, with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 7/18/2006
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Very Good. 037572785X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ previous owners name inside front cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006-07-18
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Excellent. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and clean. Tight binding. Possibly unread. Very sturdy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Finalist. read more
Edition: First paperback edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage Contemporaries, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Vintage Contemporaries Edition, July 2006. " "The extraordinary new novel from the acclaimed author of Bad Behavior and Two Girls, Fat and Thin, Veronica is about flesh and spirit, vanity, mortality, and mortal affection. Set mostly in Paris and Manhattan in the desperately glittering 1980s, it has the timeless depth and moral power of a fairy tale. As a teenager on the streets of San Francisco, Alison is discovered ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent paperback copy, seemingly unread and much like new. The binding is solid and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows almost no wear and looks nearly new. The text is clean and unmarked. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------This is Gaitskill's second novel, and it was a National Book Award finalist. The narrator is Alison, an aging former fashion model down on her luck. The story takes ... read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375727856ISBN:037572785X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark, Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.