» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very Good. 037572785X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Covers lightly creased. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very Good. Stated First Vintage Contemporaries Edition, with full number line. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Fine. 037572785X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Fine. 037572785X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very Good. 037572785X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 7/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very Good. 037572785X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Veronica (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: TextbooksRus #8951336. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ previous owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Mary Gaitskill other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Excellent. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very good. 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and clean. Tight binding. Possibly unread. Very sturdy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. National Book Award Finalist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage Contemporaries, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Stated "First Vintage Contemporaries Edition, July 2006. " "The extraordinary new novel from the acclaimed author of Bad Behavior and Two Girls, Fat and Thin, Veronica is about flesh and spirit, vanity, mortality, and mortal affection. Set mostly in Paris and Manhattan in the desperately glittering 1980s, it has the timeless depth and moral power of a fairy tale. As a teenager on the streets of San Francisco, Alison is discovered ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica used book

Veronica

by Gairtkill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent paperback copy, seemingly unread and much like new. The binding is solid and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows almost no wear and looks nearly new. The text is clean and unmarked. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------This is Gaitskill's second novel, and it was a National Book Award finalist. The narrator is Alison, an aging former fashion model down on her luck. The story takes ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Veronica new book

Veronica

by Gaitskill, Mary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375727856 ISBN: 037572785X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 257 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark, Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jones and Western, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Because They Wanted to: Stories

Because They Wanted to: Stories

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bad Behavior

Bad Behavior

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.94!

On Beauty

On Beauty

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Kafka on the Shore

Kafka on the Shore

by Haruki Murakami

see all from $3.77!

new only from $7.08!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Two Girls Fat and Thin

Two Girls Fat and Thin

by Mary Gaitskill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!