» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. Near-perfect condition. From a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Like New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Vintage. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $11.90

you save: $2.10 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Intl ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Vintage. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375718908. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Very Good+ 0375718907. 0.79 x 7.95 x 5.12 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Joan Didion other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. Product remains in excellent condition A+++ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 'Boro Book Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage International / Random House, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. 338 pages. "In 1988, Joan Didion began looking at the American political process for The New York Review of Books. What she found was not a mechanism that offered the nation's citizens a voice in its affairs but one designed by-and for-'that handful of insiders who invent, year in and year out, the narrative of public life. ' The eight pieces collected here from The New York Review build, one on the other, to a stunning whole, a portrait of the American political ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, 2002. ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Politics; Essays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions (Vintage). used book

Political Fictions (Vintage).

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions used book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375718907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Political Fictions new book

Political Fictions

by Didion, Joan other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375718908 ISBN: 0375718907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.