» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover book, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Sized Paperback Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Fine. Book has no wear with all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vikingland Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 154pp. Color and black & white illustrations by author. Edges slightly rubbed but clean & sniny. French flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. 0375709665 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: 1st printing, f, stiff colded covers. How to identify birds, using the clues in feathers, habitats, behaviors, an. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: BORZOI BOOK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: USED, NEAR NEW, clean cover, all clean and tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like New-Crisp Bright, and Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Good. 0375709665 2002 tight softcover withdrawn library witha all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Like New. Like new /lite shelf wear on cover /signed by author (not authenticated) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Softcover Edition. Fine. Stiff paper wraps; french flaps; 154pp.; illustrated in color; clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. VG/-- 8vo., 154pp., Gently bumped at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, bright and tight. Spine unbent. No marks. Like new. 154 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Lorraine, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW BOOK! ORDER WITH CONFIDENCE FROM JOHN THE BOOKMAN-HAPPY ENDINGS ALWAYS GUARANTEED! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. BRAND NEW BOOK! ORDER WITH CONFIDENCE FROM JOHN THE BOOKMAN-HAPPY ENDINGS ALWAYS GUARANTEED! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN THE BOOKMAN, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Near Fine. 0375709665. A few faint rubs; Drawings by author-mostly color; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375709661. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David Allen other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics new book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by David Allen Sibley other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Very Good. , Used-Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear, internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sibley's Birding Basics used book

Sibley's Birding Basics

by Sibley, David other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375709661 ISBN: 0375709665

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.