» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Good. 0375705244 23029 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J. Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: VERY GOOD. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED pages have a creased corner or two; no previous owner names. Cover has minor edge rubbing and scuffing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. 101908gs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers-the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers-the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Vintage 2000. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. 0375705244 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 2002. Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from a light corner bump, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear, clean, uncreased and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. 0375705244 Book in Excellent Condition, Cover Slightly Worn from shelf wear, Fast, s from North Carolina, Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triangle Point Enterprises, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 2002. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation used book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 21st printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the greatest statesmen of their generation--and perhaps any ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Joseph J Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.96

you save: $2.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244

Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation new book

Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation

by Ellis, Joseph J. other copies of this book

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375705243 ISBN: 0375705244