|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375705244
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; stains on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Good. 0375705244 23029 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media ma i l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J. Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: VERY GOOD. NOT ex-library. Clean, UNMARKED pages have a creased corner or two; no previous owner names. Cover has minor edge rubbing and scuffing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. 101908gs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers-the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Vintage 2000. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Fine. 0375705244 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 2002. Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from a light corner bump, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edgewear, clean, uncreased and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
omahabooks,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Fine. 0375705244 Book in Excellent Condition, Cover Slightly Worn from shelf wear, Fast, s from North Carolina, Confirmation. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Vintage, 2002. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Fifteenth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 21st printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 288 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. "An illuminating study of the intertwined lives of the founders of the American republic--John Adams, Aaron Burr, Benjamin Franklin, Alexander Hamilton, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, and George Washington. During the 1790s, which Ellis calls the most decisive decade in our nation's history, the greatest statesmen of their generation--and perhaps any ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Joseph J Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J
other copies of this book
list price: $14.95
our price: $11.96
you save: $2.99 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. 0375705244. read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
Description: New. 0375705244 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Founding Brothers: the Revolutionary Generation
by
Ellis, Joseph J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375705243
ISBN: 0375705244
| | | |