» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hunters new book

The Hunters

by Salter, James other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters (Vintage International) used book

The Hunters (Vintage International)

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Fair. 0375703926 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Some shelf wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel used book

The Hunters: a Novel

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: Very Good. Clean with no writings, minimal wear but no tear. Fast shipping-11187N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel new book

The Hunters: a Novel

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters new book

The Hunters

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375703926. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters (Vintage International) new book

The Hunters (Vintage International)

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters (Vintage International) new book

The Hunters (Vintage International)

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel new book

The Hunters: a Novel

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $10.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters new book

The Hunters

by Salter, James other copies of this book

price: $10.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New. With his stirring, rapturous first novel--originally published in 1956--James Salter established himself as the most electrifying prose stylist since Hemingway. Four decades later, it is clear that he also fashioned the most enduring fiction ever ab... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hunters: a Novel new book

The Hunters: a Novel

by James Salter other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375703928 ISBN: 0375703926

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.