|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375703861
(143 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage International/Random House, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very good. 448 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tenebriki Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-06-12
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Fair. The cover art is slightly different than from what is shown (The background color is yellow not red). There are some stains on the top and bottom edge. The cover is worn and the pages in this book are yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Good. 0375703861 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-06-12
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, closed 1" vertical tear at bottom of front cover, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. Soft cover. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. May have cocked spine, but otherwise like new. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: 0375703861 0, read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Good. 0375703861 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: TextbooksRus #5778972. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2001-06-12
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Cover in very good shape.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375703867
ISBN: 0375703861
Description: TextbooksRus #4309054. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
| | | |