» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage International/Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very good. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tenebriki Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Fair. The cover art is slightly different than from what is shown (The background color is yellow not red). There are some stains on the top and bottom edge. The cover is worn and the pages in this book are yellowed. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Good. 0375703861 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, closed 1" vertical tear at bottom of front cover, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. Soft cover. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. May have cocked spine, but otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: 0375703861 0, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Good. 0375703861 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: TextbooksRus #5778972. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. Cover in very good shape.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703867 ISBN: 0375703861

Description: TextbooksRus #4309054. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book