» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Year

by Outside Maga other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good. Pages unmarked, light wear on cover. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Fair. 0375703136 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine (Editor), and McGuane, Thomas (Contributions by), and Smiley, Jane (Contributions by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A tight clean book with no creases or markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Near Fine. Page edges somewhat tanned, else a perfect copy of this collection of essays by some of America's best writers, culled from the past 20 years of Outside magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Fair. Cover has sticker, marks, creases & bumping-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Almost one third of FFEP is torn off-Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-POS to FFEP-Creased pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: As New. 5 x 8. This book is in as new condition with very slight edgewear to cover and a crease on back corner. Thirty non-fiction essays which take the reader around the world, from Haiti to Peru, the Himalayas to Belize, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by From The Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Soft Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.420 29 travel and insightful stories from writers who have contributed to the first twenty years of Outside Magazine telling stories of outdoor recreation. Stories from Tim Cahill, Sebastian Junger, Jon Krakauer, Barry Lopez, Annie Proulx, and others make this an exciting read. no visible defects to book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years new book

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine (Editor), and McGuane, Thomas (Contributions by), and Smiley, Jane (Contributions by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good. 1998 Vintage paperback in very good condition but for slight rub to cover edge. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good. 0375703136 Clean pages, tightly bound, some use and edge wear, Vintage Books USA, 09/1998, 432 pages.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside the First 20 Years

by Editors, Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Very Good+ 0375703136. 0.99 x 8.06 x 5.29 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years (Vintage Departures) new book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years (Vintage Departures)

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years [Paperback] By Outside Magazine Editors used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years [Paperback] By Outside Magazine Editors

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Abbey, Edward (Edt)/ Outside (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Outside: the First Twenty Years used book

Best of Outside: the First Twenty Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years new book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside new book

The Best of Outside

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375703136. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years new book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Outside-the First 20 Years used book

Best of Outside-the First 20 Years

by Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paper Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: Good to Fair. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 416 pgs; cover scuffed & worn with much wear to edges & corners; front cover very curled at fore-edge; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years new book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine; McGuane, Thomas And Sm other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375703133 ISBN: 0375703136

Description: New. The man-eating proclivities of Komodo dragons. The complicated art of being a cowgirl. A picaresque ramble with a merry band of tree-cleaners. The big-wave crusaders of the world's best surfers. For the past twenty years, Outside magazine has set the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.