» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Very Good. 1999, Vintage, 1st edition, PB. Some minor edge wear to cover, pages, text unmarked. From award winning author of Catch-22. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. 0375700552 13902 PB: spine smooth, pages slightly aged, cover has slight shelf wear. Standard/MediaMail can take as long as 30 days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Very Good. 0375700552 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.86

you save: $2.14 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: F/-- 259p page creased in manufacture, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Vintage/Random House, New Yo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: NEW, UNREAD. New. Unread. In excellent condition. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Fine. 0375700552. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. 0375700552 Edge wear. Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then new book

Now and Then

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375700552. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L. other copies of this book

price: $12.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. The demented Army Air Force of Catch-22, the lethal business world of Something Happened, the dysfunctional family of Good as Gold-all these, we have assumed, had their roots in Joseph Heller's own past. Now, more than thirty-five years after the e... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375700552 ISBN: 0375700552

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 259 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readmoor Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.