» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. 0375700463 New. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Lea... used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Lea...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Very good. Just a few pages w/underlines. O/wise clean/tight/unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Just slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books / A Division of Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower front corner lightly curled. 387 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 501-609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn

other copies of this book

price: $11.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. Collectible, Stated 1st Vintage Books Edition (pbk 2002). 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: The Value--And Limitations--Of What the Military Can Learn about the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: The Value--And Limitations--Of What the Military Can Learn about the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Vintage Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. **FREE PRIORITY (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 States! ! We ship **THIS AFTERNOON** if a paid order is received by 12: 00 PM (Noon), U.S. Central time, of a Postal Business Weekday! Since 2001 we have a 500 / 100% rating on E-B/H. C & 5 Stars on Amazon. No Spine Creasing, Remainder Marks or inside page markings. Non-smoker environment. We are very careful regarding ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KADADDLES, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: The Value--And Limitations--Of What the Military Can Learn about the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: The Value--And Limitations--Of What the Military Can Learn about the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $16.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2004-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375700460. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Fair. USED BOOK IN ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. THE BOOK HAS SUSTAINED WATER DAMAGE THROUGHOUT, PAGES HAVE BECOME WAVY & WRINKLED. HOWEVER THE BOOK IS STILL READABLE. M2222. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JM and Associates, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Lea... used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Lea...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Very good. Vintage, 2004, 387 pages, trade paperback, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear, not quite flat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. 0375700463 New, Excellent condition. May have shelfwear and or remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value-and Limitations-of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy used book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $8.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: Pictorial softbound. Factory wrapped softbound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.72

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. 0375700463 IT IS NEW. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War new book

Intelligence in War

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375700463. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--O new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--O

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. John Keegan, whose many books, including classic histories of the two world wars, have confirmed him as the premier miltary historian of our time, here presents a masterly look at the value and limitations of intelligence in the conduct of war. Intel... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy new book

Intelligence in War: the Value--and Limitations--of What the Military Can Learn About the Enemy

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375700460 ISBN: 0375700463

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.