» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Ex-library. 2004. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good. 0375508589 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED name address stickers present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good. 0375508589 May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very Good. 0375508589 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very Good. 0375508589 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004-06-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Covers and dust jacket show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library book with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers used book

Shadow Divers

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: illus. Near Fine/VG+ Bit of wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Prtg., Illustrated with color photos. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No creases, markings, etc...VG+ Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Robert Kurson other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings, Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 375 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 2004. 0375508589. Nice copy but binding edges are bumped-very lightly used-unmarked.; Hardcover; Random House; New York; First Printing; 1.33 x 9.2 x 6.48 Inches; 375 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Soul Afire: Revelations of the Mystics used book

The Soul Afire: Revelations of the Mystics

by Reinhold, H. A. Ed other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1st printing, 1944 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Good/Fair. 8vo, hard cover, 413pp. edgewear, chips, small bites, scrapes, tears, rubbing, stains, dust jacket. shelfwear, cover. dustsoil topedge, edges tanned, some top corners nicked, clean, tight, text. bit of bulge foredge where book is pulling away from cover at spine. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventures of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventures of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II

by Kurson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, NY. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375508585 ISBN: 0375508589

Description: NEW/FINE. Black boards. [B109-40] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shadow Divers: the True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II used book