New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; New. 0375508260. 2001 second printing Random House hardcover and dust jacket. Two very small scratches on back of dust jacket. Light creases on two pages. Mylar cover. Winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize, the Pen Hessell Tiltman Prize, and the Duff Cooper Prize. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very Good. 2002 hardcover, STATED 1ST U.S. EDITION, no dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. GERMANY HISTORY 1918 1933 PARIS. For six months in 1919, after the end of ?the war to end all wars, ? the Big Three?President Woodrow Wilson, British prime minister David Lloyd George, and French premier Georges Clemenceau?met in Paris to shape a lasting peace. In this landmark work of narrative history, Margaret MacMillan gives a dramatic and intimate view of those fateful days, which saw new political entities?Iraq, Yugoslavia, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919 Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919 Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret; Holbrooke, Richard other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First US Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: New. 0375508260. 2002 stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Tiny bit of wrinkling at bottom front corner of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize, the Pen Hessell Tiltman Prize, and the Duff Cooper Prize.; 1.89 x 9.48 x 6.6 Inches; 608 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Roughcut Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan Richard Holbrooke other copies of this book

price: $7.62

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine, with minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very Good. Writing on the first page Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 570, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hard Cover Oversized Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Macmillan, Margaret Olwen. Excellent. Between January and July 1919, after "the war to end all wars, " men and women from around the world converged on Paris to shape the peace. A landmark work of narrative history, Paris 1919 is the first full-scale treatment in several decades. Includes an Index. "Without question, Margaret MacMillan's Paris 1919 is the most honest and engaging history ever written about those fateful months after World War I when the maps of Europe were redrawn. Brimming ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World new book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Margaret Macmillan other copies of this book

price: $78.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Clipped d/j. Inscribed by author to PO on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World used book

Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World

by Macmillan, Margaret Olwen other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375508264 ISBN: 0375508260

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Small bump to bottom edge of back d/j, at spine. Inscribed by author to another Canadian author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.