Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375508260
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; New. 0375508260. 2001 second printing Random House hardcover and dust jacket. Two very small scratches on back of dust jacket. Light creases on two pages. Mylar cover. Winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize, the Pen Hessell Tiltman Prize, and the Duff Cooper Prize. Protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan; Foreword-Richard Holbrooke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good. 2002 hardcover, STATED 1ST U.S. EDITION, no dust jacket, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. GERMANY HISTORY 1918 1933 PARIS. For six months in 1919, after the end of ?the war to end all wars, ? the Big Three?President Woodrow Wilson, British prime minister David Lloyd George, and French premier Georges Clemenceau?met in Paris to shape a lasting peace. In this landmark work of narrative history, Margaret MacMillan gives a dramatic and intimate view of those fateful days, which saw new political entities?Iraq, Yugoslavia, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919 Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret; Holbrooke, Richard
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: New. 0375508260. 2002 stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Tiny bit of wrinkling at bottom front corner of dust jacket. Protective mylar cover. Winner of the Samuel Johnson Prize, the Pen Hessell Tiltman Prize, and the Duff Cooper Prize.; 1.89 x 9.48 x 6.6 Inches; 608 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Roughcut
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan Richard Holbrooke
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine, with minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Biblioasis,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very Good. Writing on the first page Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY:
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 570, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Oversized
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE, NEW YORK
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Macmillan, Margaret Olwen. Excellent. Between January and July 1919, after "the war to end all wars, " men and women from around the world converged on Paris to shape the peace. A landmark work of narrative history, Paris 1919 is the first full-scale treatment in several decades. Includes an Index. "Without question, Margaret MacMillan's Paris 1919 is the most honest and engaging history ever written about those fateful months after World War I when the maps of Europe were redrawn. Brimming ... read more
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Margaret Macmillan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Clipped d/j. Inscribed by author to PO on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paris 1919: Six Months That Changed the World
by
Macmillan, Margaret Olwen
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375508264
ISBN: 0375508260
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Small bump to bottom edge of back d/j, at spine. Inscribed by author to another Canadian author on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|