» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
A Long Way From Home, Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home, Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Good. A Library Discard copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland new book

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland new book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American H used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American H

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. In this beautiful book of memories and reflections, Tom Brokaw writes of growing up in the American heartland, and of the people, the culture, and the values that shaped him in his youth and still do today. As he describes his pilgrimage, Brokaw also reflects on what brought him and so many Americans to lead lives a long way from home, yet forever ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Trade Edition. Light wrinkle on the bottom of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland in the Forties and Fifties used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland in the Forties and Fifties

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2034pec6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Like New. Like new in like new djpgs clean & tightlight scuff to back dj Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN NEW TEXT, MINOR DJ EDGE WEAR, 233 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland new book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo; BRAND NEW! FIRST TRADE EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A little wear, bend on the Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Trade Edition, 2nd Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Brokaw Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375507632 ISBN: 0375507639

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland used book

A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland

by Tom Brokaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover