|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375507639
(237 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
A Long Way From Home, Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. A Library Discard copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
david beasley,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American H
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Minimal edgwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. In this beautiful book of memories and reflections, Tom Brokaw writes of growing up in the American heartland, and of the people, the culture, and the values that shaped him in his youth and still do today. As he describes his pilgrimage, Brokaw also reflects on what brought him and so many Americans to lead lives a long way from home, yet forever ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Niguel Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Trade Edition. Light wrinkle on the bottom of the dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland in the Forties and Fifties
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2034pec6. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Like New. Like new in like new djpgs clean & tightlight scuff to back dj Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN NEW TEXT, MINOR DJ EDGE WEAR, 233 PGS. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: New in New jacket. Size: 8vo; BRAND NEW! FIRST TRADE EDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JordanPageBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way from Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw, Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A little wear, bend on the Dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChapterOneBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Trade Edition, 2nd Printing Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Brokaw Tom
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Used-Like New. Used Book. read more
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375507632
ISBN: 0375507639
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Long Way From Home: Growing Up in the American Heartland
by
Tom Brokaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
| | | |