» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tepper Isn't Going Out used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin, And Trillin, Calivin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: Calvin Trillin (Hardcover, 2002) used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: Calvin Trillin (Hardcover, 2002)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: An excelent copy of an ex-library book. Looks "Like New" except for usual library markings. Topics Automobile parking; Biography & Autobiography; Celebrities; Eccentrics and eccentricities; Fiction; General; Humorous; Mid-Atlantic; New York; Personal Memoirs; Travel *** SAME DAY SHIPPING *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Fine. 0375506764 We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page we receive and donating a portion of proceeds to conservation efforts. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/15/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Calvin Trillin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Minimal wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin, and Trillin, Calivin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0375506764. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Fine. 0375506764 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 2nd printing. 213 pgs in vg reading condition w/a few spots and "withdrawn" stamped on front edges; withdrawn stamped on endpapers; pocket on back endpaper; cover has attached dj w/mylar w/stickers on spine and back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Good. 0375506764 Thanks X60O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8.3 x 5.2 x 1. Nice Clean Firm copy! No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin, and Trillin, Calivin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. very light edge wear Fine+ DJ. Book Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out new book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin; Trillin, Calivin other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, w/jacket as shown, remainder-marjked, minor d/j shopwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.52 x 5.66 x 0.87. Nice Tight Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8.3 x 5.2 x 1. Nice Firm Clean copy! 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out used book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 213 pp. First printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are bumped, with corresponding wrinkling to the bases of the jacket flap folds. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel new book

Tepper Isn't Going Out: a Novel

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: BRAND NEW BOOK. 100% satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tepper Isn't Going Out new book

Tepper Isn't Going Out

by Trillin, Calvin other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc., U.S., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375506765 ISBN: 0375506764

Description: New in New jacket. Unread book with clean, crisp, unmarked pages. There is minimal shelfwear. Overall the book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.