Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 363 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: Excellent. Some rubbing and tears to top of the dust jacket. The prequel to Ragtime and a fine story about Sherman's March ot the Sea. It is hoped Doctorow will continue with the story of Coalhouse Walker, Sr. Seller loved this and couldn't put it down. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: New. First Edition. First printing 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 1 Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: Good in Good jacket. 325-X. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780375506710ISBN:0375506713
Description: Good in Good jacket. 320-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.