Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375506381
(79 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Good. 27-Z Ex-library This copy states "Copyright 2004". Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Good. Gift inscription on inside cover. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. 0375506381 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003-12-23
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Like New. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. 0375506381. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: TextbooksRus #8998081. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Stated 1st edition softcover, 1st printing (full # line). Brand new book, completely clean, tight & bright, not a remainder. Trade paperback, glued binding, 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-375-50638-1. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome, MD
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Anatomy of Hope, the: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: New. New-Brand New- read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Love For Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good++ Ex-library (withdrawn) Appears unread. jacket with mylar cover. Clean pages. Library stampings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Some smudges on back cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
sarah ripp ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Jerome Groopman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
The Anatomy of Hope: How People Prevail in the Face of Illness
by
Groopman, Jerome
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375506383
ISBN: 0375506381
Description: Very Good. 0375506381 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.