» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition (BOMC). The dust jacket is in fine shape except for minor wrinkling at the top of the spine & very light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fourth Hand used book

Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is like new, but jacket has chipping along front top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very nice copy. Prior owners name on 1st page. DJ shows some slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 316 pp. Dj in plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good. Text unmarked, wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good. 0375506276 First edition. Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Good. 0375506276 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear on edges and dj--may include small tearsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001-07-03 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by Irving, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2nd printing. Slight wear to DJ at corners. Volume is unmarked. While reporting from India, a journalist has his left hand eaten by a lion; millions of TV viewers witness it. In Boston a surgeon awaits the opportunity to perform the nation's first hand transplant, and a woman in Wisonsin wants to give the journalist her husband's hand-but he... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksleuth, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fourth Hand used book

The Fourth Hand

by John Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375506277 ISBN: 0375506276

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Son of the circus

Son of the circus

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Until I Find You

Until I Find You

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Widow for One Year

Widow for One Year

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prayer for Owen Meany

Prayer for Owen Meany

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.26!

World According to Garp

World According to Garp

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

158 Pound Marriage

158 Pound Marriage

by John Irving

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.63!