» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by Sebald, Winfried Georg, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by Sebald, Winfried Georg other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First U.S. Edition stated. Translated from German by Anthea Bell. White boards with maroon backstrap and silver lettering on spine. Top two corners have been bumped and bottom right corner has a pin sized red dot on it. Spine bumped at crown and tail. Deckle edges. 202 pristine pages. Dust jacket has a short tear at flap on front panel and some wear down the edge. Lectures on literature and the air raids of the Second World War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by Sebald, W. G. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (10)202pp. Notes. Translated by Bell. Minimal yellow highlighting on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by Sebald, W.G. other copies of this book

price: $18.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald~Anthea Bell other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Natural History of Destruction used book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald other copies of this book

price: $31.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375504842 ISBN 13: 9780375504846 Not first printing. bk# 10.2. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On the Natural History of Destruction new book

On the Natural History of Destruction

by W.G. Sebald other copies of this book

price: $69.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780375504846 ISBN: 0375504842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.