Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375504842
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
Sebald, Winfried Georg, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers. read more
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
Sebald, Winfried Georg
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First U.S. Edition stated. Translated from German by Anthea Bell. White boards with maroon backstrap and silver lettering on spine. Top two corners have been bumped and bottom right corner has a pin sized red dot on it. Spine bumped at crown and tail. Deckle edges. 202 pristine pages. Dust jacket has a short tear at flap on front panel and some wear down the edge. Lectures on literature and the air raids of the Second World War. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Riverchase Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
Sebald, W. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (10)202pp. Notes. Translated by Bell. Minimal yellow highlighting on a few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
Sebald, W.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald~Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375504842 ISBN 13: 9780375504846 Not first printing. bk# 10.2. f45. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On the Natural History of Destruction
by
W.G. Sebald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780375504846
ISBN: 0375504842
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|