» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Very Good. 0375504036 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Very Good. Very good in a very good DJ. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: [2000] ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: F+/F+ 288 pages; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.5 Inches Tall. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap (Big Stone Gap, No 1) used book

Big Stone Gap (Big Stone Gap, No 1)

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Random House 1/1/2000. Used hardcover. First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50403-6. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket is price-clipped. Signed on the title page by Adriana Trigiani. First edition statement plus number line starting with "2" per Random House standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fog City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50403-6. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-375-50403-6. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Andriana other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000/00 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: 1st. Ed. 3rd Printing Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition. First Print. Historical fiction about a small town in Virginia. Book is protected with a mylar cover, shipping will include bubble-wrap and packed in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap (Signed) used book

Big Stone Gap (Signed)

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Fine/Fine. 0375504036 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo; Signed by Author Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed ARC copy. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Library stamp inside and on the top edge, but this book never saw circulation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: NF in NF jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightest bit of wear to tips and corners of book and jacket, else As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition: