» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 9/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 172 pp. Fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins... other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used: Like New. Very slight wrinkle on back top of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Advance Reader's Copy with separate letter from Random House to accompany it, (besides the printed letter on the first page). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

list price: $23.00

our price: $20.70

you save: $2.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $21.66

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375503801. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition first printing-brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $23.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Billie Collins (1941-) was the Poet Laureate for the United States from 2001 to 2003. Thisvolume is a collection of the best of the poets four previous collections plus new material. Stated First Edition with the full Random House number line. Dark brown paper boards bound at spine in white; blind stamped initials on front board and gold lettering on spine. No markings inside or out. Dust jacket has been clipped and has a small repaired tear at ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Vint Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Advance Reader's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0375503803. First printing. Spine ends slightly bumped, else about fine in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed (not inscribed) by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $69.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ price clipped 172 pp. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems ***Signed By Author*** new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems ***Signed By Author***

by Collins, Billy Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Allison Saltzman (Jacket Design) John Singer Sargent, "Le Piano Noir, C. 1880 (Jacket Art) Brand New in Brand New jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! ! ! 172 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! ! ! Book and dj in pristine state. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (2005) ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author to another poet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems new book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Billy Collins other copies of this book

price: $4.56

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: New. NEW! . Hardcover as pictured. 1st Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems used book

Sailing Alone Around the Room: New and Selected Poems

by Collins, Billy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375503801 ISBN: 0375503803

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear, edgewear and light rubbing on DJ. Binding tight, text crisp and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.