» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Robert D. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good. {G/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Upper corner of first 12 pages creased. 25 pages have small amounts of underlining or margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Robert D. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan... other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Fine. Small whiteout on top right corner of 1st blank page, otherwise new book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Great condition overall. Pages are clean and binding is still tight. Cover and Dj have almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Robert D. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy except Note on Bottom Edge of Pages, Tight Square Binding, Slight Soiling on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Robert D. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan... other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Very good. Unmarked pages. Small stain on edge. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. Even though it is a bit dated, this has great information. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 7thRavenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D.. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random, 2000. ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Hardcover, used book. Very good or better in dust jacket. Social Sciences: Sociology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Robert D. Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375503544 ISBN 13: 9780375503542 Not first printing. bk# 27.3. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. "Robert Kaplan writes about places most people would rather not know about: vast swaths of the planet where democracy and global capitalism are fostering not peace and prosperity, but profound human suffering and instability. From West Africa to the Balkans, Kaplan chronicles how these twin forces--seen by most Americans as unquestionably good and universally applicable--have destroyed the lives of untold millions who live in societies that lack the social and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy used book

The Coming Anarchy

by Kaplan, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. 198 pp. 8vo. First edition, signed by the author to the title pg. In excellent condition. Clean and crisp, binding tight. Minor wear to dj edges, faint soiling and sunning to dj panels and flaps. "Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan... other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good. Clean pages, tight binding, pages a bit "wavy", cover and jacket have light wear, ex-lib--22C460807h. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Bookworm, ID, USA

Reliability: Good

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War used book

The Coming Anarchy: Shattering the Dreams of the Post Cold War

by Kaplan, Robert D. other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375503542 ISBN: 0375503544

Description: Good. 0375503544 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.