|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375502947
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Good. 0375502947 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: NY: Random House 1998, softcover, 454p., oversized trade softcover, vg condition, crease to back cover corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. Clean pages. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight; prev own address lable ffep; ISBN: 0375502947. read more
|
|
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inside text wonderful, crisp & clean, & tightly bound. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charing Cross,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good. VG, pb, 454pp. read more
|
|
Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire:
by
Foreman, Amanda:
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY:
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 454 pgs. Spencer and Cavendish family trees on front/rear pastedowns/feps. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Illustrated softcover in solid clean and tight condition; prev. owner's name on first page; untrimmed page edges, very nice copy. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. winner of the Whitbread Prize for Biography; "Georgiana bursts from the pages of Amanda Foreman's dazzling biography like the force of nature she undoubtedly was-passionate, political, addicted to gambling, and drunk on life. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hogan,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 454 pp. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Amanda Foreman
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House,
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: 0375502947. Contents bright, unmarked. Covers clean and crisp; spine uncreased. Very attractive copy. read more
|
|
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman: Amanda:
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Fine in Bought New and Never Read jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: ISBN 0-375-50294-7. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book ina Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire (Us)
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Us
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny near new, very very slight edge curl. 454 p.; 1.52" x 9.59" x 6.59". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375502947. Price on DJ is $29.95. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Fairly heavy.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 457 pages; From DJ: "The winner of Britain's prestigious Whitbread Prize and a bestseller there for months, this wonderfully readable biography offers a rich, rollicking picture of late-eighteenth-century British aristocracy and the intimate story of a woman who for a time was its undisputed leader. Lady Georgiana Spencer was the great-great-great-great ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Illustrated endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 454 pages. read more
|
|
Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire
by
Foreman, Amanda
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502941
ISBN: 0375502947
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Random House, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
| | | |