Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 12/28/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 454. read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: USed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine to very good. Faint edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. One-inch tear along upper left of front edge, creases on spine, bumps and shelf wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375502947. Price on DJ is $29.95. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Fairly heavy.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 457 pages; From DJ: "The winner of Britain's prestigious Whitbread Prize and a bestseller there for months, this wonderfully readable biography offers a rich, rollicking picture of late-eighteenth-century British aristocracy and the intimate story of a woman who for a time was its undisputed leader. Lady Georgiana Spencer was the great-great-great-great ... read more
Edition: Us
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny near new, very very slight edge curl. 454 p.; 1.52" x 9.59" x 6.59". Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. Light shelf wear. 454 pages, illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780375502941ISBN:0375502947
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0375502947. Dj has some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.