» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Reprint. US Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House, New York, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. 0375502947 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana used book

Georgiana

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Please note this book may have the previous owners name, nameplate or inscription on the inside cover. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: USed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine to very good. Faint edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire new book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: New. New dust jacket. First Edition. 0375502947 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. 0375502947 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire new book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $7.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. 0375502947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Illustrated softcover in solid clean and tight condition; prev. owner's name on first page; untrimmed page edges, very nice copy. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. winner of the Whitbread Prize for Biography; "Georgiana bursts from the pages of Amanda Foreman's dazzling biography like the force of nature she undoubtedly was-passionate, political, addicted to gambling, and drunk on life. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: 0375502947. Contents bright, unmarked. Covers clean and crisp; spine uncreased. Very attractive copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375502947. Price on DJ is $29.95. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Fairly heavy.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 457 pages; From DJ: "The winner of Britain's prestigious Whitbread Prize and a bestseller there for months, this wonderfully readable biography offers a rich, rollicking picture of late-eighteenth-century British aristocracy and the intimate story of a woman who for a time was its undisputed leader. Lady Georgiana Spencer was the great-great-great-great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire (Us) used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire (Us)

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Us Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny near new, very very slight edge curl. 454 p.; 1.52" x 9.59" x 6.59". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good + in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in wraps. Light shelf wear. 454 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire By Foreman, Amanda used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire By Foreman, Amanda

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $12.79

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Like New. Never Read. Clean pages with no markings. Hardcopy with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SENMUT BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire new book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: New. New dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed By Amanda Foreman on bookplate on title page. 0375502947 Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WINNER OF WHITBREAD PRIZE FOR BIOGRAPHY ILLUSTRATIONS GENEALOGY SPENCER FAMILY TREE, CAVENDISH FAMILY TREE. Near Fine orange green color pictorial trade paperback. Slight use. 1998, 8vo, xvii, 454pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Like New. 1998 paperback cut like a first edition no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $16.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Like New. Large hardback. 102905a--1101 B # code. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from book spine ends worn, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/6th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Aside from a small remainder dot, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Front end page corner clipped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Near Fine/DJ Fine. xx-454 pp, genealogical tree on endpapers, bibliography, index, color illus. "...offers a rich, rollicking picture of late-eighteenth-century British aristocracy and the intimate story of a woman who for a time was its undisputed leader. " Gift inscription on flyleaf, o/w book condition fine; DJ fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $26.96

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Collectible-Very Good. Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.