» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. 1st U.S. ed. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Good. 0375502947 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: NY: Random House 1998, softcover, 454p., oversized trade softcover, vg condition, crease to back cover corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. Clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: VG/VG. Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight; prev own address lable ffep; ISBN: 0375502947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inside text wonderful, crisp & clean, & tightly bound. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. VG, pb, 454pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire: used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire:

by Foreman, Amanda: other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, NY: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. 454 pgs. Spencer and Cavendish family trees on front/rear pastedowns/feps. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Illustrated softcover in solid clean and tight condition; prev. owner's name on first page; untrimmed page edges, very nice copy. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. winner of the Whitbread Prize for Biography; "Georgiana bursts from the pages of Amanda Foreman's dazzling biography like the force of nature she undoubtedly was-passionate, political, addicted to gambling, and drunk on life. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hogan, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 454 pp. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Amanda Foreman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House, Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: 0375502947. Contents bright, unmarked. Covers clean and crisp; spine uncreased. Very attractive copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Later printing. Illustrated by. (acid-free paper) p. cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman: Amanda: other copies of this book

price: $11.54

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine in Bought New and Never Read jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: ISBN 0-375-50294-7. Hardback. Reprint edition. Very good condition book ina Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire (Us) used book

Georgiana: Duchess of Devonshire (Us)

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Us Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny near new, very very slight edge curl. 454 p.; 1.52" x 9.59" x 6.59". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0375502947. Price on DJ is $29.95. Light rubbing on dust jacket. Fairly heavy.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 457 pages; From DJ: "The winner of Britain's prestigious Whitbread Prize and a bestseller there for months, this wonderfully readable biography offers a rich, rollicking picture of late-eighteenth-century British aristocracy and the intimate story of a woman who for a time was its undisputed leader. Lady Georgiana Spencer was the great-great-great-great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana, Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx, 454 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire used book

Georgiana Duchess of Devonshire

by Foreman, Amanda other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375502941 ISBN: 0375502947

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Random House, 1999. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT,