» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Minimal Markings! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Fine. 0375502246 Books for a penny? CAVEAT EMPTOR! ! You will be UTTERLY SATISFIED with my book. You can buy this book for less but you get what you pay for! ! This book comes from a clean, climate controlled, non smoking environment. International buyers-e me 4 $$ All of my books from the US. Penny books are often listed as US based but then from Europe or Asia, w/ 2-3 week wait! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kittysbooksdotcom, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Like New. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with usual stickers and markings. Includes clear protective mylar cover. Easily removable if desired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Anna Quindlen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine: a Novel used book

Rise and Shine: a Novel

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: Good. 0375502246 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rise and Shine used book

Rise and Shine

by Quindlen, Anna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375502248 ISBN: 0375502246

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages.