|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375501916
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Good. 0375501916 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
John McCain; Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
John McCain; Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Fine. 1999 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, clean, solid and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michael Brubaker,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
John McCain With Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dark blue paper on boards, lightly soiled and rubbed, slight roll to spine, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean, 349 pages. 2nd. printing. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, very light edge wear. nice copy. read more
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Brand NEW! Excellent condition with no creases, stains, tears, or remainder mark. 368 p. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Five Star Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers, a Family Memoir
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Trade EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE PICTORIAL JACKET. 349 PAGES. FIRST TRADE EDITION, FOURTH PRINT. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John W/Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: McCain, John w/Mark Salter., Random House, nd (1999), c1999, 7th printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 349 pp, tall 8vo, "A Family Memoir" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir
by
McCain, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: N/A. Very Fine in Very Fine in BroDart jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Unread. No defects. A very nice copy. Second edition. 349 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers a Family Memoir
by
John McCain With Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Piece of DJ spine missing at bottom-price sticker remains on front DJ-lean to spine-owner's name written inside front page. 0375501916. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwizards,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: . Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: New in new dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: New. 0375501916 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near-New copy-Appears unread. NO writing, marks or tears-NO remainder marks or price clippings. Stated First Trade Edition. Number line: 4 6 8 9 7 5. Price inside dustcover: $25.00-351 pages. Illustrated with photos. This memoir is the story of what McCain learned from his grandfather and father, and how their example enabled him to endure these hard years. It is a story of three imperfect men who faced adversity and emerged with their honor intact. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First Trade Edition. Book is near new with slight wear to heel of spine, DJ has no flaws and is covered in Mylar. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BecLyn Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
Faith Of My Fathers
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astas_Booknook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Edition: Trade ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John S., and Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. Trade
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: New in new dust jacket. owners name in front. 368 p.; 1.18" x 9.90" x 6.62". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, later printing, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: nf/nf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kalapuya Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Trade ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 100% satisfaction! **Brand New** order comes w/a FREE GIFT! for more great bargains at easyfindshop-com read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
easyfindshop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
John McCain; Mark Salter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1999-08-31
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: Used; Like New. MOVING AND ENTERTAINING MEMOIR, THE STORY OF A MAN TOUCHED AND MOLDED BY FIRE WHO LOVED AND SERVED HIS COUNTRY IN A TIME OF GREAT TROUBLE. read more
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John; Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Stated and Coded First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Clean paper over boards. Book has not been read. DJ has very light edge rubbing. 349 pp. Memoir about Presidential candidate and Senator John McCain III's father's service in World War II and his own Vietnam War service including his time in a North Vietnamese prisoner of war camp. read more
|
|
Faith of My Fathers
by
McCain, John, Salter, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501913
ISBN: 0375501916
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
| | | |