» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Good. 0375501916 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by John McCain; Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by John McCain; Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Fine. 1999 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, clean, solid and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by John McCain With Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dark blue paper on boards, lightly soiled and rubbed, slight roll to spine, corners sharp, hinges tight. pastedowns and eps clean. text clean, 349 pages. 2nd. printing. dust jacket intact, not price clipped, clean, very light edge wear. nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Brand NEW! Excellent condition with no creases, stains, tears, or remainder mark. 368 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Five Star Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers, a Family Memoir used book

Faith of My Fathers, a Family Memoir

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE PICTORIAL JACKET. 349 PAGES. FIRST TRADE EDITION, FOURTH PRINT. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John W/Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: McCain, John w/Mark Salter., Random House, nd (1999), c1999, 7th printing, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 349 pp, tall 8vo, "A Family Memoir" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir used book

Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir

by McCain, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: N/A. Very Fine in Very Fine in BroDart jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Unread. No defects. A very nice copy. Second edition. 349 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers a Family Memoir used book

Faith of My Fathers a Family Memoir

by John McCain With Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Piece of DJ spine missing at bottom-price sticker remains on front DJ-lean to spine-owner's name written inside front page. 0375501916. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwizards, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: . Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: New in new dust jacket. book tight clean, bright pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: New. 0375501916 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir used book

Faith of My Fathers: a Family Memoir

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near-New copy-Appears unread. NO writing, marks or tears-NO remainder marks or price clippings. Stated First Trade Edition. Number line: 4 6 8 9 7 5. Price inside dustcover: $25.00-351 pages. Illustrated with photos. This memoir is the story of what McCain learned from his grandfather and father, and how their example enabled him to endure these hard years. It is a story of three imperfect men who faced adversity and emerged with their honor intact. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John other copies of this book

price: $11.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Stated First Trade Edition. Book is near new with slight wear to heel of spine, DJ has no flaws and is covered in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by Faith Of My Fathers other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Good. This book looks brand new, very clean inside and out, handled with care. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John S., and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Trade Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: New in new dust jacket. owners name in front. 368 p.; 1.18" x 9.90" x 6.62". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, later printing, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John S, and Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 100% satisfaction! **Brand New** order comes w/a FREE GIFT! for more great bargains at easyfindshop-com read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: easyfindshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by John McCain; Mark Salter other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: Used; Like New. MOVING AND ENTERTAINING MEMOIR, THE STORY OF A MAN TOUCHED AND MOLDED BY FIRE WHO LOVED AND SERVED HIS COUNTRY IN A TIME OF GREAT TROUBLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers used book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John; Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated and Coded First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: As New in As New jacket. 9.25" (23 cm) Tall. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Clean paper over boards. Book has not been read. DJ has very light edge rubbing. 349 pp. Memoir about Presidential candidate and Senator John McCain III's father's service in World War II and his own Vietnam War service including his time in a North Vietnamese prisoner of war camp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Faith of My Fathers new book

Faith of My Fathers

by McCain, John, Salter, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501913 ISBN: 0375501916

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: