Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex Library cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean, ex library insignia. read more
Description: Good. 037550186X Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Description: Very Good. 037550186X *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Fine. 037550186X Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 143-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 10/1/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 037550186x. Illustrated endpapers show the Kabbalah of Alex-Li Tandem, the autograph man, featuring such people as John Lennon, Franz Kafka, Bete Dav and more; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-10
ISBN-13:9780375501869ISBN:037550186X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.