» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: TextbooksRus #8993221. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: NrFine/vg+, 8 vo, 448pp, Text clean, binding sound, some wear to dj at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This copy has sustained what looks llike a coffee spill to the top edge which has stiffened the pages, but not affected the text. Two stains to the front dust jacket. Would make a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: Reader's Companion used book

White Teeth: Reader's Companion

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good- in very good- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: 448pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's first novel. The story of two friends in Northern London, one an Englishman and one a Muslim Bengali immigrant. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little bit of wear along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light staining on white dj, spine slightly tilted, pencilled price on ffep, else fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0375501851 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not remainder, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in very Good DJ. Flat-white DJ has some smudges/yellowing from handling along front edges and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
On Beauty

On Beauty

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

The Autograph Man

The Autograph Man

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.45!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.49!

new only from $4.67!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!