Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375501851
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good in Good jacket. 185-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Tags on thecover. dust jacket included...shelf wear shown on the cover....Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. 2000, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good. 0375501851 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joe Grove,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; soft cover edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Tight and Clean Copy. DJ has soiling on the front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st U.S. Ed
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: NrFine/vg+, 8 vo, 448pp, Text clean, binding sound, some wear to dj at foot of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Light edgewear to covers; minor spine lean; stain to foredge, otherwise pages are clean; no ownership markings; binding sound. DJ is lightly edgeworn; stain to rear panel; stamped "withdrawn" over bar code on rear cover but there are no signs this book was ever in library circulation; price intact on flap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eureka! Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CelesteTate,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
White Teeth a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover; 4th Printing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Random House; Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. 0375501851. Lightly worn and bumped white boards with erased pencil price on end page. Edge worn dust jacket with small pull on front panel. A heterogeneous sprawl of mixed-race and immigrant family life in gritty London.; 1.55 x 9.55 x 6.46 Inches; 464 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of original 1st edition, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with some light surface soiling (not price-clipped), no remainder marks, AUTHOR'S 1ST BOOK read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: Second printing
Binding: 1/4 cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good- in very good- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: 2000 1st Am. ed.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: 448pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. White Teeth, Smith's first book, won the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. In 2003, Granta Magazine named Smith one of the 20 best young authors. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's first novel. The story of two friends in Northern London, one an Englishman and one a Muslim Bengali immigrant. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little bit of wear along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|