» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 138x Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good in Good jacket. 67-w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. ADVANCE READERS EDITION, SOFTCOVER, white cover has some minor soiling, still crisp and square, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Great shape-light wear in no jacket. First U.S. edition-2nd printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Tight and Clean Copy. DJ has soiling on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American (not 1st printing) Binding: Very Good Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction: Smith's fast and funny novel about two families from different ends of the earth and now living in London. A stated first American edition (but not a first printing), in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. 2nd Printing....Unmarked.....Excellent... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good in dust jacket, top and bottom of spine bumped, 1/8 inch white spot on front of dust jack. Octavo. What a funny book about London and its denizens! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, bottom corner bumped. Octavo. What a funny book about London and its denizens! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book