Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This copy has sustained what looks llike a coffee spill to the top edge which has stiffened the pages, but not affected the text. Two stains to the front dust jacket. Would make a good reading copy. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: 1/4 cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Very Good- in very good- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First U. S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's first novel. The story of two friends in Northern London, one an Englishman and one a Muslim Bengali immigrant. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little bit of wear along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light staining on white dj, spine slightly tilted, pencilled price on ffep, else fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780375501852ISBN:0375501851
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0375501851 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Not ex-Library, not remainder, not price clipped. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrap. Near Fine copy in very Good DJ. Flat-white DJ has some smudges/yellowing from handling along front edges and spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.