|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375501851
(128 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 138x Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good in Good jacket. 67-w Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good. ADVANCE READERS EDITION, SOFTCOVER, white cover has some minor soiling, still crisp and square, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; soft cover edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth: a Novel
by
Zadie Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2000-04-25
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Great shape-light wear in no jacket. First U.S. edition-2nd printing. read more
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Tight and Clean Copy. DJ has soiling on the front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated First American (not 1st printing)
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction: Smith's fast and funny novel about two families from different ends of the earth and now living in London. A stated first American edition (but not a first printing), in very good condition. read more
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good. 2nd Printing....Unmarked.....Excellent... read more
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Very Good in dust jacket, top and bottom of spine bumped, 1/8 inch white spot on front of dust jack. Octavo. What a funny book about London and its denizens! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780375501852
ISBN: 0375501851
Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, bottom corner bumped. Octavo. What a funny book about London and its denizens! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Teeth
by
Smith, Zadie
other copies of this book
| | | |