» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good in Good jacket. 185-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Tags on thecover. dust jacket included...shelf wear shown on the cover....Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. 2000, Hardcover. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. 0375501851 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover slightly dingy, some shelf wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Grove, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Tight and Clean Copy. DJ has soiling on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: NrFine/vg+, 8 vo, 448pp, Text clean, binding sound, some wear to dj at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: FIRST AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Light edgewear to covers; minor spine lean; stain to foredge, otherwise pages are clean; no ownership markings; binding sound. DJ is lightly edgeworn; stain to rear panel; stamped "withdrawn" over bar code on rear cover but there are no signs this book was ever in library circulation; price intact on flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel new book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel new book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel new book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CelesteTate, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth a Novel used book

White Teeth a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover; 4th Printing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Random House; Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. 0375501851. Lightly worn and bumped white boards with erased pencil price on end page. Edge worn dust jacket with small pull on front panel. A heterogeneous sprawl of mixed-race and immigrant family life in gritty London.; 1.55 x 9.55 x 6.46 Inches; 464 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of original 1st edition, NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with some light surface soiling (not price-clipped), no remainder marks, AUTHOR'S 1ST BOOK read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Zadie Smith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: Second printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Very Good- in very good- jacket. Shelf wear to tips, corners and edges of book; jacket is edge worn, wrinkled, soiled, creased. Author's highly praised first book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 2000 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: 448pp. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. White Teeth, Smith's first book, won the Whitbread and Guardian prizes. In 2003, Granta Magazine named Smith one of the 20 best young authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth: a Novel used book

White Teeth: a Novel

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Random House, 2000. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

White Teeth used book

White Teeth

by Smith, Zadie other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First U. S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375501852 ISBN: 0375501851

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's first novel. The story of two friends in Northern London, one an Englishman and one a Muslim Bengali immigrant. This book is in near fine condition and appears unread. The dust jacket is in very good condition with a little bit of wear along the edges. The jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear protective covering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
On Beauty

On Beauty

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Autograph Man

The Autograph Man

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.83!

The Road

The Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!