» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: New in New jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very good. 1997; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good. 0375500723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z45L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good. 0375500723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z62N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/17/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good. 0375500723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z24V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 315-x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good. 0375500723 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition/2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition/First printing! 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: NEAR FINE, minor rubbing and bumping to boards, binding tight, appears to have been read, text clean and crisp. DJ: NEAR FINE, NOT price-clipped, no chips or tears, minor shelf rubbing, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good. 0375500723 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice tight copy. Price penciled on page inside front cover. Signed? or printed signature? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William S. Wimmer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: New. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Sometime, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover, no marks, clean and tight, 272 pp. DJ has no marks. A flowering career, a growing son-a powerful personal narrative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Treasures, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor soiling and wear on jacket. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 2 4 6 8 9 7 5 3 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 272 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 19 chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club Ser. ) used book

The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club Ser. )

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of a Woman used book

The Heart of a Woman

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500725 ISBN: 0375500723

Description: Very good. 1997, 3rd printing, HB w/ Jakcet. Almost as new, clean/crisp. New Mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: