» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Villard Date Published: 11/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Villard Date Published: 11/4/1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Like New. Inside is spotless. Dust jacket has wear and a tear near spine. Still shiny. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good. 0375500642 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Editors, Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, No dustjacket. Edgewear. Tanning inside. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps. Light shelf wear, page edges soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First Twenty Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First Twenty Years

by Outside Magazine Editors (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Includes the articles that became Into Thin Air, by Jon Krakauer and The Perfect Storm, by Sebastian Junger. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine, Editors Of other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books; Random House, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 420 pp.; 25 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Corners mildly bumped. Stated "First Edition. " Fine DJ. "The man-eating proclivities of Komodo dragons. The complicated art of being a cowgirl. A picaresque ramble with a merry band of tree-cleaners. The big-wave crusaders of the world's best surfers. For the past twenty years, Outside magazine has set the standard for original and engaging reports on travel, adventure, sports, and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years new book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: Villard, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: NrFine/NrFine. Octavo, 420pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: The First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine (Editor), and Cutside Magazine (Editor), and Abbey, Edward (Adapted by) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Jacket is crisp and clean. Near fine inside with a few pages having corners creased. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside First 20 Years

by Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside the First 20 Years

by Editors Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Fine in Fine in a Pc Dw jacket. Hardcover Articles by Barry Lopez, Randy Wayne White, Jane Smiley, Barry lopez, Craig Vetter, James Salter, Bob Shacochis, Jim Harrison, Thomas Maguane, Annie proulx, Edward Abby David Quammen and others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Outside Magazine Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside [Subtitle]: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside [Subtitle]: the First 20 Years

by Magazine, The Editors Of Outside other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Villard,, New York: Date Published: 1997. ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Very Good, very good dj. Gray hardcover with black spine and silver titles; clean pages; tight binding; 420pp. 1.2 x 6.8 x 9.8 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpoon Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Best of Outside, the: the First 20 Years used book

Best of Outside, the: the First 20 Years

by Eds Of Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Fine/fine. Dust Jacket. ISBN: 0375500642. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years used book

The Best of Outside: the First 20 Years

by Editors, Outside Magazine other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780375500640 ISBN: 0375500642

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.