» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Normal wear. 1ST EDITION, FULL NUMBER LINE. Large print. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) new book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 9/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: New. 037543142X All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z48S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire: a Novel used book

Swift as Desire: a Novel

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 2001 large print hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear. dust jacket has edge wear. sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire used book

Swift as Desire

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. like new appearance. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire: a Novel used book

Swift as Desire: a Novel

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Large Print. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing of this hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition/Unabridged/Complete used book

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition/Unabridged/Complete

by Esquivel, Laura; Lytle, Stephen(Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT; NY, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good reading copy condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire [Large Print] used book

Swift as Desire [Large Print]

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Swift as Desire, an enchanting and sensuous romance, reflects upon an undying love and the will to overcome an unspeakable tragedy. LARGE PRINT: Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire [Large Print] used book

Swift as Desire [Large Print]

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: VG/VG, former library, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition, Complete & Unabridged used book

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition, Complete & Unabridged

by Esquivel, Laura; Lytle, Stephen(Translator) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED. Mystery Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire new book

Swift as Desire

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: New in new dust jacket. GIFT-QUALITY New First Edition hardcover w/dustjacket. Large Print Edition. No unsightly remainder marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Singing Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition used book

Swift as Desire Large Print Edition

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Large Print Edition Binding: HB/DJ in Protective Mylar Cove Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: VG/VG. Exceptionally clean and bright former library book. Esquivel's loving tribute to her father, who worked his own life-long magic as a telegraph operator. An enchanting, bittersweet story. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover)) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print (Hardcover))

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire used book

Swift as Desire

by Esquivel, Laura other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine +, Not Price Clipped jacket. Large print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print) used book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print)

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: discount books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (a Novel) (Large Print) used book

Swift as Desire (a Novel) (Large Print)

by Laura Esquivel. Translated By Stephen Lytle other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431425 ISBN: 037543142X

Description: First large print edition (explicitly stated). A fine pictorial dust jacket encased in a new Mylar. Dust jacked and the Mylar neatly glued to the boards. Approved by N.A.V.H. Crisp, clean and bright leaves. Very firmly bound. Of 5.5 inches wide by 7.75 inches long. 317 pages. Unused, stamped, excess library stock. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient Manuscripts, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print) new book

Swift as Desire (Random House Large Print) (Random House Large Print)

by Laura Esquivel other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover