|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0375431101
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Very Good. 0375431101 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2001-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Like New. LARGE PRINT EDITION IN PRISTINE CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2001-05-15
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. LARGE PRINT. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Large Print for easier reading. First Large Print edition. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers Large Print Edition
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION
Binding: HB no DJ
Publisher: Random House Large Print, N. Y
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good plus/Good plus, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/UNABRIDGED. B/W photos. The forgotten epic story of WWII's most dramatic mission. An account of one of the greatest rescue missions in history. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greenglen Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: New. 0375431101 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: New Hardcover, 576 pages. Random House Large Print (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good. 0375431101 LARGE PRINT. Dust jacket, a little worn. Former library book. Includes card pocket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: BRAND NEW. 0375431101. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of the large print edition. Purchased new, carefully read once. No marks, no flaws. Near Fine. In a pristine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission, Large Print
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Forgotten Epic Story of World War IIs Most Dramatic Mission. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375431101 ISBN 13: 9780375431104 bk# 20.10. f51. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers
by
Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Dust Jacket Included. WWII; story of the Bataan Death March, incarceration at Cabanatuan, and the raid that eventually freed the POW's. 2001. 342p. il. d/j. 1st ed. NOTE: fine(-) condition. read more
|
|
Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Sides, Hampton
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0375431101. Stain on top edge.; Map endpapers: route of death march in front and ranger raid on Cabanatuan in rear.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 568 pages; 25048Qm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Novel Shoppe,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission
by
Hampton Sides
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375431104
ISBN: 0375431101
Description: New ISBN 10: 0375431101 ISBN 13: 9780375431104 bk# 20.10. f51. q1. read more
| | | |