» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Very Good. 0375431101 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Like New. LARGE PRINT EDITION IN PRISTINE CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. LARGE PRINT. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. Large Print for easier reading. First Large Print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission new book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers Large Print Edition used book

Ghost Soldiers Large Print Edition

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: HB no DJ Publisher: Random House Large Print, N. Y Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good plus/Good plus, immaculate text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT EDITION/UNABRIDGED. B/W photos. The forgotten epic story of WWII's most dramatic mission. An account of one of the greatest rescue missions in history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission new book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: New. 0375431101 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission new book

Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: New Hardcover, 576 pages. Random House Large Print (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good. 0375431101 LARGE PRINT. Dust jacket, a little worn. Former library book. Includes card pocket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers new book

Ghost Soldiers

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375431101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 1st printing of the large print edition. Purchased new, carefully read once. No marks, no flaws. Near Fine. In a pristine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission, Large Print used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission, Large Print

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Forgotten Epic Story of World War IIs Most Dramatic Mission. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission new book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $23.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $29.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0375431101 ISBN 13: 9780375431104 bk# 20.10. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers used book

Ghost Soldiers

by Sides other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Dust Jacket Included. WWII; story of the Bataan Death March, incarceration at Cabanatuan, and the raid that eventually freed the POW's. 2001. 342p. il. d/j. 1st ed. NOTE: fine(-) condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Sides, Hampton other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0375431101. Stain on top edge.; Map endpapers: route of death march in front and ranger raid on Cabanatuan in rear.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 568 pages; 25048Qm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission used book

Ghost Soldiers: the Forgotten Epic Story of World War II's Most Dramatic Mission

by Hampton Sides other copies of this book

price: $57.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375431104 ISBN: 0375431101

Description: New ISBN 10: 0375431101 ISBN 13: 9780375431104 bk# 20.10. f51. q1. read more

condition: