» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Omerta used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Random House Large Print, 2000 Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some edgewear, stamp on ffep (shelf 29c) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Random House Large Print) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print)

other copies of this book

price: $5.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Large Print) used book

Omerta (Large Print)

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Like new in Like new jacket. The final chapter in Mario Puzo's Mafia trilogy. Large print. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: New. 037543058X BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House Large Print, 2000, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Large Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Don Raymonde Aprile is an old man wily enough to retire gracefully from organized crime after a lifetime of ruthless conquest. But FBI special agent in charge of investigating organized crime Kurt Cilke and the FBI mount a campaign to wipe out the Mafia once and for all, and Aprile finds himself in the midst of one last war; a conflict in which it is hard to disginguish who ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta used book

Omerta

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Large Print, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good/Good. 037543058X Ex-Library (J54) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. Dust Jacket has slight shelf wear Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $27.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: New. 037543058X Excellent condition, hardcover 2000, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Seduction used book

The Seduction

by Marilyn Wallace other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Thomas T. Beeler Publisher Date Published: 1999-07 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Clint Eastwood: a Biography used book

Clint Eastwood: a Biography

by Richard Schickel other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print)

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Absolute Beginners (Thorndike Large Print Romance Series) used book

Absolute Beginners (Thorndike Large Print Romance Series)

by Courtney Ryan other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Doctor Who Forgot (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition) used book

The Doctor Who Forgot (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)

by Claire Vernon other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Chivers Press Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print-Shadow Boxer (Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print) used book

Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print-Shadow Boxer (Wheeler Hardcover-Large Print)

by Eddie Muller other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Binding: Board book Book Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2003-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta used book

Omerta

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 2000, Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/vg+, BCE-------16430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) used book

Omerta (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Mario Puzo other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Like New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Omerta Large Print Edition/Unabridged/Complete used book

Omerta Large Print Edition/Unabridged/Complete

by Puzo, Mario other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE PRINT EDITION Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Random House LARGE PRINT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430589 ISBN: 037543058X

Description: Very good. Very Good/Very Good reading copy condition, former library, clean text, sound binding. LARGE PRINT/UNABRIDGED/COMPLETE. We specialize in LARGE PRINT Books for Easy-on-the-Eyes reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

R