» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. 0375424482 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. 0375424482 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Excellent clean tight hardcover; tape on end boards under DJ not visible; plain white sensor in on inside back cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New. 0375424482 new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Miracle at Speedy Motors used book

Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: 1st Am. Ed., f/f. Series Character: #1 Ladies' Detective Agency. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First U.S. Edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight without marks or tears. Looks unread. There is a small bump at the top pages and spot on the half title page, just a dot. hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375424489. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $23.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors **Signed** used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors **Signed**

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $48.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Author on title page-signature only-received in person First edition, First printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors [the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series] (Signed) used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors [the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series] (Signed)

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Fine. Ninth in "The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency) used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series (No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. Normal wear---100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 9780375424489. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors

by McCall Smith, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and tight. Straight solid binding. Dust jacket has minimal if any edge wear. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover), 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New. 0375424482 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Smith, Alexander McCall other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New. 0375424482 This book is NEW and in VERY GOOD condition! SEE INVENTORY FOR LIKE TITLES! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series new book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series used book

The Miracle at Speedy Motors: the New Novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series

by Alexander McCall Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375424489 ISBN: 0375424482

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.