» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 9-7-04 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket, as issued), remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 2.69 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers new book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 42 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Speigelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Cartoon Format. Near Fine. Folio. A powerful graphic novel, full of heartbreak, frustration and rage in the post-9/11world and in particular, the Bush administration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers new book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Art Spiegelman. Very Good + No Jacket. This book has a matte black hard cover with gray lettering and a glossy black design of the World Trade Towers on the front cover. Slight edgewear; front cover slightly curved; otherwise clean, bright and unmarked. Spiegelman, who won a Pulitzer Prize for his Holocaust memoir "Maus, " writes and illustrates the story of his experiences and reflections on the terrorist attacks of Sept. 11, 2001. Approx. 40 pages, 10"x14". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent Physical Condition. New Inside-NO MARKINGS! Slight suffing on cover. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers---By Art Spiegelman ( World Trade Center )(Includes: Little Nemo in Slumberland; Bringing Up Father; Happy Hooligan, the Kin-Der Kids; Etc) used book

In the Shadow of No Towers---By Art Spiegelman ( World Trade Center )(Includes: Little Nemo in Slumberland; Bringing Up Father; Happy Hooligan, the Kin-Der Kids; Etc)

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Pantheon, 2004, 1st Edition, Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Art Spiegelman. Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. -----------hardcover (quarto), a Near Fine copy with a bit of light rubbing to the glossy black covers, no dustjacket as issued, all colour graphic novel by Spiegelman about the collapse of the WTC (Spiegelman's perspective on the World Trade Center disaster). as well as vintage reprints of Little Nemo in Slumberland; Bringing Up Father; Happy Hooligan, The Kin-Der Kids; etc---all seemingly centered om the characters interactions with New York ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art And Schneider, Bob other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-12"-15" Tall. Illustrated boards. 42 pages. Spiegelman's response to 9/11. His first book after Maus, is a combination of comic book illustrations and prose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: As New. Folio, black illustrated hard stiff card boards. 9 glossy coated paper heavy card "pages" of graphic (comic) novel illustrations by Art Spiegelman (Pulitzer prize winner for Maus) followed by a 6 page "Comic Supplement". A very fine unmarked and unread volume. PRISTINE. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art And Schneider, Bob other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: As New. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-12"-15" Tall. Illustrated boards. 42 pages. Spiegelman's response to 9/11. His first book after Maus is a combination of comic book illustrations and prose. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine. 0375423079. Signed by Spiegelman in silver ink on the inside cover. The author conveys his experience of the September 11th tragedy in a series of drawings and text that capture the horror of the event, its impact on his own life, and the erosion of American democracy that has occured in the aftermath.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Near Fine. 14" by 10" Folio. Signed by Author Clean and tight, signed by author on back cover flap (in silver pen), 10 plus pages plus seven plates, light edge wear and light rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon/Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine/Wraps. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17730... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon/Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine/Wraps. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17728... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon/Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine/Wraps. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17731... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon/Random House, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine/Wraps. Boldly SIGNED BY AUTHOR in silver. As new. No dust jacket, as issued. 17729... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Fine / issued with no DJ. Large follio; Illustrated covers. color illustrations; ISBN: 0375423079; facsimile Signature of author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author First edition, first prnt. Signed by Spielgelman on the title page. Issued without dustjacket. Stiff illustrated boards. Color illustrations in comicbook format. Unread copy in Fine condition. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

In the Shadow of No Towers-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: As New; Signed by Author. 4to. 0375423079. This First Edition in As New condition is SIGNED by the AUTHOR Art Spiegelman on the inside front cover; Pulitzer Prize-winning cartoonist Spiegelman's No Towers is an inventive and vividly graphic work of nonfiction. It's an artful rant focused on the events of 9/11 and afterward. The book is both political and personal since Spiegelman and his family bore witness to the attacks in their lower Manhattan neighborhood. This beautifully designed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers Scarce Signed Copy used book

In the Shadow of No Towers Scarce Signed Copy

by Spiegelman, Art other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York City, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Signed. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 42 pages. Fine. The author's nonfiction account of 9/11 in graphic-novel form. Now considered a contemporary classic. A stunningly beautiful production by Art Spiegelman: Oversize-volume format. Pictorial hard boards with white titles and facsimile of the author's signature on the cover and metallic-si lver titles on the spine, as issued. The "black-on-black" cover design, whose original version appeared in The New Yorker Magazine, is one of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Shadow of No Towers used book

In the Shadow of No Towers

by Art Spiegelman other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375423079 ISBN: 0375423079

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkrackv1, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.