Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Used in Good jacket. Good dust jacket with light edge wear and scuffing. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. This book is a Book Club Edition. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 2006-04-18
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Edition: Stated First American
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Very Good in Fair to Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Mystery: An entry in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency series featuring Precious Ramotswe and her collegues. The book is in very good shape, but the dj is tarnished, especially on the back. read more
Edition: Hardcover Stated First American
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Pantheon, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Mystery: A mystery featuring the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency and all the usual characters in an excellent hardcover first American edition. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0375422722. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency, Book 7 Series; 240 pages. read more
Edition: First edition. Stated First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Tan quarter paper with gilt lettering and pale gold boards with blue and white illustrated endpapers; this immaculate book appears unread in its bright, unclipped dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 227 p. No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First U.S.
Binding: One Quarter Cloth
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375422720ISBN:0375422722
Description: NF in As New jacket. P.o. name to front endpaper, else As New in all respects. The seventh novel in the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency Series set in Botswana. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.